HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

16, CULFORD ROAD, RM16 2SS

Detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£376,478

Median £6,491/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £375,000£500,000
Estimated value: £376,478Last sold (Jan 2022): £440,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near RM16 2SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 CONNAUGHT AVENUE
RM16 2XT · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00057£6,491D86%
12 CHANCE CLOSE
RM16 6QE · Detached
Feb 2026£432,00066£6,545D81%
4 TURP AVENUE
RM16 2SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00060£6,250D80%
15 BROOKMANS AVENUE
RM16 2LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00065£5,769C78%
94 PREMIER AVENUE
RM16 2SJ · Detached
Mar 2025£500,00064£7,813D78%
16 PARKSIDE
RM16 2GF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00066£5,152D77%
13 CULFORD ROAD
RM16 2SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00070£4,929D76%
63 GORDON ROAD
RM16 2GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00050£6,900D76%
57 ASHLEY GARDENS
RM16 2LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£266,00066£4,030D76%
8 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
RM16 2LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00056£7,768D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address