Estimated value
£683,523
Median £3,951/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,443Median £640,000£825,000
Estimated value: £683,523Last sold (Oct 2021): £575,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near RM16 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WINDSOR AVENUE RM16 2TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 150 | £4,200 | E | 77% |
82 LODGE LANE RM16 2YD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £193,443 | 155 | £1,248 | E | 74% |
59 VICTORIA AVENUE RM16 2RN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £825,000 | 195 | £4,231 | C | 73% |
128 LODGE LANE RM16 2UD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 169 | £3,846 | D | 69% |
52 CONNAUGHT AVENUE RM16 2XX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 162 | £3,951 | C | 68% |
15 EDMUND ROAD RM16 6HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 151 | £3,841 | D | 68% |
96 HEATH ROAD RM16 4XH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 156 | £2,885 | D | 67% |
37 FENTON ROAD RM16 6EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 164 | £3,963 | C | 66% |
5 PENN CLOSE RM16 3ED · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 192 | £3,854 | D | 66% |