HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

17, ALBERT CLOSE, RM16 2RB

Terraced·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£562,452

Median £4,261/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£409,000Median £490,000£610,000
Estimated value: £562,452Last sold (Dec 2014): £195,250

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM16 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HIGHFIELD GARDENS
RM16 2NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£527,500114£4,627C87%
133 GODMAN ROAD
RM16 4TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£409,000127£3,220D85%
221 LONG LANE
RM16 2PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000137£4,453C85%
3 PREMIER AVENUE
RM16 2SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000117£3,974D85%
17B MEADOW ROAD
RM16 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000115£4,261D84%
73 PRINCE PHILIP AVENUE
RM16 2BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,000121£3,595C83%
21 FOUNES DRIVE
RM16 6DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,000131£3,740C83%
160 LODGE LANE
RM16 2TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000114£4,605D80%
55 FAIRWAY
RM16 2AL · Terraced
Jun 2025£515,000144£3,576C79%
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD
RM16 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00093£4,828D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address