Estimated value
£326,025
Median £4,347/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,385Median £365,000£447,500
Estimated value: £326,025Last sold (Jan 2006): £147,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RM16 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CLAREMONT CLOSE RM16 2NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 79 | £4,684 | D | 89% |
62 SPRINGFIELD ROAD RM16 2QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | D | 88% |
212 HEATH ROAD RM16 3AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £279,385 | 70 | £3,991 | D | 86% |
29 MEAD CLOSE RM16 2TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £378,000 | 79 | £4,785 | D | 86% |
5 ST TERESA WALK RM16 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | D | 85% |
36 SABINA ROAD RM16 4PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £447,500 | 85 | £5,265 | D | 84% |
31 MEADOW ROAD RM16 2ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 72 | £5,833 | D | 83% |
1 KERRY ROAD RM16 2QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | F | 83% |
57 FAIRWAY RM16 2AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | C | 83% |