Estimated value
£677,673
Median £3,963/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £650,000£825,000
Estimated value: £677,673Last sold (Aug 2011): £235,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RM16 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 VICTORIA AVENUE RM16 2RN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £825,000 | 195 | £4,231 | C | 91% |
52 CONNAUGHT AVENUE RM16 2XX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 162 | £3,951 | C | 86% |
37 FENTON ROAD RM16 6EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 164 | £3,963 | C | 84% |
8 CONRAD CLOSE RM16 2TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 120 | £4,875 | C | 84% |
11 WINDSOR AVENUE RM16 2TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 150 | £4,200 | E | 83% |
9 WHITMORE CLOSE RM16 3JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £720,000 | 183 | £3,934 | C | 83% |
16 BRANDON CLOSE RM16 6QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 177 | £3,362 | C | 82% |
3 DALTONS SHAW RM16 3GY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 185 | £4,108 | C | 82% |
16 ARCHATES AVENUE RM16 6QS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 148 | £3,446 | C | 81% |