Estimated value
£339,958
Median £5,074/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £335,000£425,000
Estimated value: £339,958Last sold (Mar 2024): £370,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RM15 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CHELMER DRIVE RM15 6EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | C | 91% |
48 CHELMER DRIVE RM15 6EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 62 | £6,048 | C | 89% |
21 NELSON ROAD RM15 6PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 58 | £4,914 | C | 87% |
44 FYFIELD DRIVE RM15 5QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | C | 86% |
36 RAVEL GARDENS RM15 4NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 68 | £5,074 | C | 86% |
68 ST MICHAELS CLOSE RM15 4SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 75 | £3,800 | C | 86% |
94 TAMARISK ROAD RM15 6HX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £307,500 | 76 | £4,046 | C | 86% |
10 ROSEWOOD CLOSE RM15 6TJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 71 | £5,986 | C | 86% |
31 NARE ROAD RM15 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 64 | £5,547 | C | 85% |