Estimated value
£324,610
Median £5,902/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £350,000£428,000
Estimated value: £324,610Last sold (Aug 2019): £252,100
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RM15 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FULBROOK LANE RM15 5JY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 53 | £5,340 | D | 83% |
48 CHELMER DRIVE RM15 6EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 62 | £6,048 | C | 82% |
21 NELSON ROAD RM15 6PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 58 | £4,914 | C | 81% |
44 FYFIELD DRIVE RM15 5QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | C | 80% |
21 CHEELSON ROAD RM15 6QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £428,000 | 60 | £7,133 | E | 80% |
367 DAIGLEN DRIVE RM15 5AD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 62 | £5,161 | C | 79% |
31 CHELMER DRIVE RM15 6EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | C | 79% |
14 DAIGLEN DRIVE RM15 5RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 61 | £5,902 | C | 79% |