HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

36, CHELMER DRIVE, RM15 6EE

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,232

Median £4,868/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £390,000£410,000
Estimated value: £360,232Last sold (Oct 2017): £340,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM15 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 CHELMER DRIVE
RM15 6EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00089£4,607C87%
31 CHELMER DRIVE
RM15 6EE · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00065£4,538C85%
5 WHITEBEAM DRIVE
RM15 6JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00076£4,868D85%
44 CELANDINE CLOSE
RM15 6JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£211,00080£2,638C84%
182 SOUTH ROAD
RM15 6BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00085£4,588D84%
26 CRESCENT WAY
RM15 4TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00082£4,512D83%
48 ELMDON ROAD
RM15 5BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00065£5,769C83%
22 MARSHFOOT CLOSE
RM15 4DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00076£5,263C83%
149 USK ROAD
RM15 4NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00072£5,417C82%
15 MANNING STREET
RM15 4AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00071£5,493D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address