Estimated value
£305,757
Median £5,769/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,500Median £350,000£428,000
Estimated value: £305,757Last sold (Dec 2020): £323,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM15 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FULBROOK LANE RM15 5JY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 53 | £5,340 | D | 83% |
21 NELSON ROAD RM15 6PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 58 | £4,914 | C | 81% |
44 FYFIELD DRIVE RM15 5QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | C | 80% |
21 CHEELSON ROAD RM15 6QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £428,000 | 60 | £7,133 | E | 80% |
31 CHELMER DRIVE RM15 6EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | C | 79% |
35 CORRAN WAY RM15 6AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £149,500 | 46 | £3,250 | C | 78% |
107 BELHOUSE AVENUE RM15 4DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 59 | £6,102 | B | 77% |
39 SUNLINER WAY RM15 5FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | B | 77% |
48 ELMDON ROAD RM15 5BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 65 | £5,769 | C | 77% |