Estimated value
£615,744
Median £4,276/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £550,000£800,000
Estimated value: £615,744Last sold (Mar 2018): £599,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RM15 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ORCHARD ROAD RM15 6HB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 145 | £3,517 | C | 77% |
4 JUNIPER DRIVE RM15 6TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 128 | £4,297 | D | 75% |
28 MEDLAR DRIVE RM15 6TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 124 | £4,879 | D | 75% |
22 MOLLANDS LANE RM15 6DB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 128 | £4,141 | B | 74% |
7 ASPEN WAY RM15 6TX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 152 | £4,276 | C | 74% |
PONDS FARM PURFLEET ROAD RM15 4DU · Other | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 106 | £7,547 | E | 73% |
6 SOUTH ROAD RM15 6NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 108 | £2,870 | C | 72% |
18 POPLAR CLOSE RM15 6TU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 125 | £4,400 | C | 71% |
CHILDRENS HOME, 11A CORVE LANE RM15 6BA · Other | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | - | - | - | 71% |