HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

71, CORRAN WAY, RM15 6AR

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£355,180

Median £5,074/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £345,000£425,000
Estimated value: £355,180Last sold (Sept 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RM15 6AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 CELANDINE CLOSE
RM15 6JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£211,00080£2,638C90%
36 RAVEL GARDENS
RM15 4NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00068£5,074C86%
68 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
RM15 4SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00075£3,800C86%
94 TAMARISK ROAD
RM15 6HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£307,50076£4,046C86%
70 GRANGE ROAD
RM15 4EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00079£5,253C86%
10 ROSEWOOD CLOSE
RM15 6TJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00071£5,986C86%
31 NARE ROAD
RM15 4RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00064£5,547C85%
14 BANN CLOSE
RM15 5QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00072£4,653C85%
17 NETHAN DRIVE
RM15 4RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,00065£5,569C85%
31 CHELMER DRIVE
RM15 6EE · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00065£4,538C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address