HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

37, CULLEN SQUARE, RM15 6AA

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,398

Median £5,231/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £340,000£362,000
Estimated value: £303,398Last sold (Jun 2014): £185,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM15 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 NELSON ROAD
RM15 6PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00058£4,914C84%
44 FYFIELD DRIVE
RM15 5QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00058£5,603C83%
4 MONNOW GREEN
RM15 4RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£331,50066£5,023D83%
35 CULLEN SQUARE
RM15 6AA · Terraced
Jun 2025£347,00067£5,179D82%
230 ROMFORD ROAD
RM15 4PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00065£5,231D82%
31 NARE ROAD
RM15 4RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00064£5,547C82%
58 FULLARTON CRESCENT
RM15 5HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00065£5,231D82%
17 NETHAN DRIVE
RM15 4RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,00065£5,569C82%
31 CHELMER DRIVE
RM15 6EE · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00065£4,538C82%
14 DAIGLEN DRIVE
RM15 5RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00061£5,902C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address