HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

52, SUNLINER WAY, RM15 5FS

Semi-detached·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£375,401

Median £5,603/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £375,000£415,000
Estimated value: £375,401Last sold (Jul 2019): £307,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM15 5FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 SUNLINER WAY
RM15 5FS · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00059£5,932B91%
21 SUNLINER WAY
RM15 5FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00071£5,352B90%
7 AYRON ROAD
RM15 5FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00076£5,461B86%
48 ELMDON ROAD
RM15 5BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00065£5,769C85%
55 SUNLINER WAY
RM15 5FS · Flat
Jan 2026£235,00060£3,917B84%
22 ANNALEE ROAD
RM15 5BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00077£4,740C83%
337 DANBURY CRESCENT
RM15 5XD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00064£6,250C83%
44 FYFIELD DRIVE
RM15 5QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00058£5,603C82%
118 DANBURY CRESCENT
RM15 5XF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00065£6,154C82%
109 GARRON LANE
RM15 5JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£342,00072£4,750D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address