Estimated value
£496,052
Median £4,066/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £470,000£575,000
Estimated value: £496,052Last sold (Oct 2015): £320,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near RM15 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ARDMORE ROAD RM15 5TH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 116 | £4,052 | C | 88% |
180 DANBURY CRESCENT RM15 5XE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 108 | £3,704 | C | 84% |
169 FOYLE DRIVE RM15 5HH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 108 | £3,426 | C | 82% |
232 ARISDALE AVENUE RM15 5FE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 127 | £3,937 | B | 81% |
62 ANGLIA WAY RM15 5FL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £525,000 | 122 | £4,303 | C | 80% |
28 ORCHARD CLOSE RM15 6HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 107 | £3,645 | D | 79% |
7 IRVINE GARDENS RM15 5JP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 126 | £4,563 | D | 79% |
7 ERRIFF DRIVE RM15 5AN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | C | 79% |