Estimated value
£412,360
Median £3,965/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £365,000£410,000
Estimated value: £412,360Last sold (Jun 2005): £168,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near RM15 5DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 DENT CLOSE RM15 5DS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 97 | £3,711 | E | 89% |
551 BROXBURN DRIVE RM15 5QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | C | 85% |
31 FULLARTON CRESCENT RM15 5HW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 89 | £3,820 | D | 82% |
30 NETHAN DRIVE RM15 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | D | 82% |
128 ERRIFF DRIVE RM15 5AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 90 | £4,222 | D | 82% |
6 DENT CLOSE RM15 5DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £341,000 | 86 | £3,965 | C | 81% |
1 ANNALEE GARDENS RM15 5DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | D | 80% |
6 KEMPS FARM MEWS RM15 5SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 108 | £1,620 | C | 80% |
44 ANNIFER WAY RM15 5BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 94 | £3,883 | C | 80% |