Estimated value
£160,875
Median £4,125/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £160,875Last sold (Dec 2013): £85,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RM15 5BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 DAIGLEN DRIVE RM15 5AF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 42 | £4,238 | C | 90% |
149 DANBURY CRESCENT RM15 5XA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 37 | £5,676 | D | 85% |
57 EDEN GREEN RM15 5BW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 44 | £3,636 | E | 83% |
85 DANBURY CRESCENT RM15 5BX · Flat | Dec 2024 | £180,000 | 36 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
27 GALEY GREEN RM15 5BP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 45 | £3,778 | C | 81% |
4 EDEN GREEN RM15 5BN · Flat | Apr 2025 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | C | 81% |
2 BROCK GREEN RM15 5QH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 49 | £4,082 | C | 81% |
12 ELMDON ROAD RM15 5BF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 40 | £4,500 | D | 81% |
16 EDEN GREEN RM15 5BN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £169,000 | 44 | £3,841 | D | 81% |