Estimated value
£277,350
Median £5,547/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £350,000£362,000
Estimated value: £277,350Last sold (Nov 2019): £195,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RM15 5BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FULBROOK LANE RM15 5JY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 53 | £5,340 | D | 85% |
44 FYFIELD DRIVE RM15 5QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | C | 82% |
58 FULLARTON CRESCENT RM15 5HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 65 | £5,231 | D | 81% |
14 DAIGLEN DRIVE RM15 5RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 61 | £5,902 | C | 81% |
39 SUNLINER WAY RM15 5FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | B | 79% |
132 ARAGLEN AVENUE RM15 5DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 72 | £4,444 | D | 78% |
230 ROMFORD ROAD RM15 4PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 65 | £5,231 | D | 76% |
31 NARE ROAD RM15 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 64 | £5,547 | C | 76% |
17 NETHAN DRIVE RM15 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 65 | £5,569 | C | 76% |