HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

46, ESKLEY GARDENS, RM15 5AB

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,010

Median £4,158/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £400,000£420,000
Estimated value: £395,010Last sold (Dec 2019): £300,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RM15 5AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ANNALEE GARDENS
RM15 5DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00089£4,494D89%
58 ERRIFF DRIVE
RM15 5AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£408,000103£3,961D87%
26 CRESCENT WAY
RM15 4TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00082£4,512D86%
28 ORCHARD CLOSE
RM15 6HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000107£3,645D85%
7 ERRIFF DRIVE
RM15 5AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00091£4,066C84%
180 DANBURY CRESCENT
RM15 5XE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000108£3,704C84%
6 FULLARTON CRESCENT
RM15 5HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00088£4,773C84%
12 ARNHEM AVENUE
RM15 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00087£4,598D84%
67 FAIRHAM AVENUE
RM15 5ND · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,000107£3,832D84%
57A ERRIFF DRIVE
RM15 5AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000101£4,158C83%

Dig deeper into this address