Estimated value
£455,515
Median £3,961/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £455,515Last sold (Oct 2018): £270,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RM15 5AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 NETHAN DRIVE RM15 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | D | 85% |
6 KEMPS FARM MEWS RM15 5SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 108 | £1,620 | C | 83% |
20 FORTIN WAY RM15 5NJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | D | 83% |
6 SOUTH ROAD RM15 6NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 108 | £2,870 | C | 82% |
12 ARDMORE ROAD RM15 5TH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 116 | £4,052 | C | 82% |
49 FORTIN WAY RM15 5NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | D | 82% |
551 BROXBURN DRIVE RM15 5QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | C | 82% |
338 SOUTH ROAD RM15 6EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £431,000 | 121 | £3,562 | D | 81% |
58 ERRIFF DRIVE RM15 5AW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £408,000 | 103 | £3,961 | D | 81% |