HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

45, DACRE CRESCENT, RM15 4TT

Flat·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,592

Median £4,082/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £228,592Last sold (Mar 2022): £200,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM15 4TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ELM ROAD
RM15 4SX · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00052£4,904D89%
FRANKLYNS (7) TEVIOT AVENUE
RM15 4QS · Flat
Jun 2025£110,00049£2,245D83%
FRANKLYNS (19) TEVIOT AVENUE
RM15 4QS · Flat
Apr 2025£200,00049£4,082D81%
3 FAIRLANE DRIVE
RM15 5FA · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00058£4,483C81%
WAYMANS (9) TEVIOT AVENUE
RM15 4QH · Flat
Apr 2025£138,00059£2,339D81%
5 OAK COURT
RM15 6PN · Flat
Oct 2025£212,00048£4,417D81%
154 TEVIOT AVENUE
RM15 4QJ · Flat
Feb 2025£165,00050£3,300D80%
182 ROMFORD ROAD
RM15 4PJ · Flat
Sept 2025£190,00069£2,754D79%
182 ROMFORD ROAD
RM15 4PJ · Flat
Sept 2025£190,00069£2,754D79%
2 BROCK GREEN
RM15 5QH · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00049£4,082C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address