HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

39, TAMAR DRIVE, RM15 4NA

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£349,461

Median £5,547/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £370,000£390,000
Estimated value: £349,461Last sold (Apr 2022): £353,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RM15 4NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 USK ROAD
RM15 4NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00072£5,417C87%
15 MANNING STREET
RM15 4AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00071£5,493D87%
35 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
RM15 4SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00068£4,779C87%
68 HALL AVENUE
RM15 4LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00070£5,286D86%
36 RAVEL GARDENS
RM15 4NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00068£5,074C85%
31 NARE ROAD
RM15 4RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00064£5,547C84%
17 NETHAN DRIVE
RM15 4RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,00065£5,569C84%
48 ELMDON ROAD
RM15 5BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00065£5,769C83%
107 BELHOUSE AVENUE
RM15 4DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00059£6,102B82%
1 PARK LANE
RM15 4UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,50067£5,709D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address