HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

99E, PURFLEET ROAD, RM15 4DS

Detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£575,722

Median £4,879/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £550,000£800,000
Estimated value: £575,722Last sold (Mar 2022): £500,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near RM15 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 JUNIPER DRIVE
RM15 6TW · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000128£4,297D82%
28 MEDLAR DRIVE
RM15 6TS · Detached
Feb 2026£605,000124£4,879D82%
38 BIRCH CRESCENT
RM15 6TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£567,500105£5,405D81%
129 PURFLEET ROAD
RM15 4DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£545,000111£4,910D81%
44 ROWAN GROVE
RM15 4SW · Detached
Oct 2025£630,000128£4,922C80%
38 ST PAULS CLOSE
RM15 4SH · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000102£4,363C79%
99D PURFLEET ROAD
RM15 4DS · Semi-detached
May 2025£465,000102£4,559F79%
12 BELHOUSE AVENUE
RM15 4BF · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000118£3,263C79%
42 ROWAN GROVE
RM15 4SW · Detached
Sept 2025£533,000126£4,230C79%
PONDS FARM PURFLEET ROAD
RM15 4DU · Other
Feb 2026£800,000106£7,547E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address