Estimated value
£613,470
Median £5,577/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £630,000£750,000
Estimated value: £613,470Last sold (Jul 2023): £560,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near RM14 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ASHVALE GARDENS RM14 3NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £664,500 | 119 | £5,584 | C | 83% |
FREMOR LODGE STANLEY ROAD RM14 3RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £668,000 | 110 | £6,073 | D | 83% |
295 ST MARY'S LANE RM14 3DA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £615,000 | 111 | £5,541 | D | 82% |
26 CHURCH LANE RM14 3TT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 106 | £5,047 | F | 82% |
129 FRONT LANE RM14 1XN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | E | 82% |
15 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS RM14 3EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 101 | £7,426 | D | 82% |
260 ST MARY'S LANE RM14 3DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 104 | £5,577 | D | 81% |
8 ARGYLE GARDENS RM14 3HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 113 | £5,575 | D | 80% |