HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

8, BOUNDARY ROAD, RM14 2QS

Detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£589,081

Median £6,073/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £655,000£768,000
Estimated value: £589,081Last sold (Jun 2025): £700,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM14 2QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BROOKDALE CLOSE
RM14 2LU · Detached
Sept 2025£768,000111£6,919C85%
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000107£5,047D81%
61 BROOKDALE AVENUE
RM14 2LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£655,00096£6,823C81%
13 BRIDGE AVENUE
RM14 2LX · Detached
Mar 2025£592,50085£6,971C80%
21 LIMERICK GARDENS
RM14 1HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000103£5,243C80%
16 THE GROVE
RM14 2ER · Detached
May 2025£760,000104£7,308D79%
8 PARK AVENUE
RM14 1JS · Detached
Oct 2025£500,00089£5,618D78%
18 ASHVALE GARDENS
RM14 3NA · Detached
Jan 2026£664,500119£5,584C78%
17 BRIDGE AVENUE
RM14 2LX · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000123£4,472D78%
FREMOR LODGE STANLEY ROAD
RM14 3RX · Detached
Oct 2025£668,000110£6,073D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address