Estimated value
£587,571
Median £4,777/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £581,500£720,000
Estimated value: £587,571Last sold (Jul 1999): £84,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RM14 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 LIMERICK GARDENS RM14 1HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 112 | £4,777 | C | 84% |
135 HERON WAY RM14 1EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 106 | £4,717 | C | 81% |
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 107 | £5,047 | D | 81% |
52 SYCAMORE AVENUE RM14 2HS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £720,000 | 134 | £5,373 | C | 81% |
5 LONGWOOD CLOSE RM14 2BU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 128 | £4,688 | C | 81% |
89 NEWBURY GARDENS RM14 2PA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 124 | £4,476 | D | 81% |
116 LITTLE GAYNES LANE RM14 2JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 116 | £5,560 | D | 80% |
11 ASPEN GROVE RM14 2HZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £636,000 | 114 | £5,579 | C | 80% |