Estimated value
£552,102
Median £6,346/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,500Median £567,000£655,000
Estimated value: £552,102Last sold (Oct 2024): £432,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM14 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 BROOKDALE AVENUE RM14 2LT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £655,000 | 96 | £6,823 | C | 87% |
5 OAK AVENUE RM14 2LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 81 | £6,481 | D | 86% |
59 CLEMENT WAY RM14 2NX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 78 | £6,346 | C | 86% |
22 HORNBEAM AVENUE RM14 2NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £498,000 | 75 | £6,640 | D | 85% |
69 BRIDGE AVENUE RM14 2LP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 99 | £5,707 | D | 83% |
57 TRENT AVENUE RM14 1QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 97 | £5,928 | D | 83% |
4 BRIARLEAS GARDENS RM14 1LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £567,000 | 94 | £6,032 | D | 83% |
35 CLEMENT WAY RM14 2NX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £440,500 | 96 | £4,589 | C | 83% |