HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

53, BROOKDALE AVENUE, RM14 2LT

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£636,576

Median £5,584/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £655,000£768,000
Estimated value: £636,576Last sold (Feb 2021): £610,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM14 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FARRIERS WAY
RM14 3EB · Detached
Mar 2026£735,000128£5,742B86%
17 BROOKDALE CLOSE
RM14 2LU · Detached
Sept 2025£768,000111£6,919C82%
18 ASHVALE GARDENS
RM14 3NA · Detached
Jan 2026£664,500119£5,584C81%
17 BRIDGE AVENUE
RM14 2LX · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000123£4,472D81%
8 BOUNDARY ROAD
RM14 2QS · Detached
Jun 2025£700,00097£7,216C80%
61 BROOKDALE AVENUE
RM14 2LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£655,00096£6,823C78%
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000107£5,047D78%
5 LONGWOOD CLOSE
RM14 2BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000128£4,688C78%
89 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM14 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000124£4,476D78%
116 LITTLE GAYNES LANE
RM14 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£645,000116£5,560D77%

Dig deeper into this address