HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

36, BROOKDALE AVENUE, RM14 2LT

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£621,296

Median £6,032/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £592,500£750,000
Estimated value: £621,296Last sold (Mar 2012): £365,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM14 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 BROOKDALE AVENUE
RM14 2LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£655,00096£6,823C90%
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000107£5,047D90%
116 LITTLE GAYNES LANE
RM14 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£645,000116£5,560D89%
69 BRIDGE AVENUE
RM14 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,00099£5,707D86%
51 AVON ROAD
RM14 1RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£750,000116£6,466D86%
57 TRENT AVENUE
RM14 1QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£575,00097£5,928D86%
4 BRIARLEAS GARDENS
RM14 1LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,00094£6,032D86%
1 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£592,50097£6,108D86%
39 THE CRESCENT
RM14 1JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278D86%
15 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
RM14 3EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£750,000101£7,426D86%

Dig deeper into this address