Estimated value
£2,188,928
Median £5,584/m² in your area × 392 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £843,450£2,000,000
Estimated value: £2,188,928Last sold (May 2007): £685,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near RM14 2EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WALDEGRAVE GARDENS RM14 1UR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £1,500,000 | 288 | £5,208 | C | 74% |
1 FEN GATE RM14 3BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £990,000 | 218 | £4,541 | C | 72% |
5 WALDEGRAVE GARDENS RM14 1UR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £2,000,000 | 300 | £6,667 | D | 70% |
22 HOLDEN WAY RM14 1BP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,800,000 | 301 | £5,980 | D | 69% |
72 LITTLE GAYNES LANE RM14 2JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 136 | £4,779 | D | 68% |
CAMELOT CHURCH ROAD RM14 3RU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £843,450 | 239 | £3,529 | C | 68% |
5 KINGS GARDENS RM14 1LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 136 | £5,221 | C | 67% |
7A ST MARY'S LANE RM14 2QU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 41 | £15,244 | C | 67% |
17 BROOKDALE CLOSE RM14 2LU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £768,000 | 111 | £6,919 | C | 67% |