HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

2, BEAR BLOCK COTTAGES, RM14 2DL

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£534,144

Median £5,564/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £495,000£567,500
Estimated value: £534,144Last sold (Aug 2002): £220,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM14 2DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
RM14 1NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571D86%
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000107£5,047D84%
76 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RP · Terraced
Jul 2025£530,50082£6,470D83%
73A CORBETS TEY ROAD
RM14 2AJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,00083£5,964E83%
66 MOOR LANE
RM14 1EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£567,500102£5,564D82%
29 MOOR LANE
RM14 1EX · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,00082£5,915D82%
128 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
RM14 1NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00091£4,945C81%
46 BRUNSWICK AVENUE
RM14 1NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00089£5,337C81%
14 SEVERN DRIVE
RM14 1SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,00084£5,536E81%
19 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£560,00088£6,364D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address