HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

69A, CORBETS TEY ROAD, RM14 2AJ

Other·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£536,848

Median £6,032/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,200Median £567,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £536,848Last sold (Oct 2020): £525,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM14 2AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
185A ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 3BU · Other
Dec 2025£305,20081£3,768E80%
3 - 5 STATION ROAD
RM14 2SJ · Other
Feb 2025£1,250,00081£15,432D80%
20 CRANHAM GARDENS
RM14 1JG · Other
Jul 2025£540,000100£5,400D79%
73A CORBETS TEY ROAD
RM14 2AJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,00083£5,964E77%
5 OAK AVENUE
RM14 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00081£6,481D77%
69 BRIDGE AVENUE
RM14 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,00099£5,707D74%
57 TRENT AVENUE
RM14 1QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£575,00097£5,928D74%
4 BRIARLEAS GARDENS
RM14 1LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,00094£6,032D74%
17 BROOKDALE AVENUE
RM14 2LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£567,50085£6,676D74%
1 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£592,50097£6,108D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address