Estimated value
£717,240
Median £5,560/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £725,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £717,240Last sold (Jul 2025): £825,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM14 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 STEWART AVENUE RM14 2AF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £810,000 | 121 | £6,694 | D | 91% |
14 STEWART AVENUE RM14 2AF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,250,000 | 144 | £8,681 | D | 90% |
89 NEWBURY GARDENS RM14 2PA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 124 | £4,476 | D | 90% |
116 LITTLE GAYNES LANE RM14 2JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 116 | £5,560 | D | 89% |
51 AVON ROAD RM14 1RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 116 | £6,466 | D | 86% |
4 STEWART AVENUE RM14 2AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £1,100,000 | 124 | £8,871 | D | 86% |
60 GAYNES PARK ROAD RM14 2HU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 146 | £4,966 | D | 85% |
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 107 | £5,047 | D | 84% |