HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

36, STEWART AVENUE, RM14 2AF

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£836,188

Median £5,612/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £825,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £836,188Last sold (Jun 2002): £420,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM14 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 LITTLE GAYNES LANE
RM14 2JD · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000136£4,779D89%
305 CORBETS TEY ROAD
RM14 2DE · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000139£6,115D87%
9A THE GROVE
RM14 2ER · Detached
Sept 2025£880,000132£6,667D85%
14 STEWART AVENUE
RM14 2AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000144£8,681D84%
6 STEWART AVENUE
RM14 2AF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£825,000129£6,395D84%
5 KINGS GARDENS
RM14 1LA · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000136£5,221C82%
210 MOOR LANE
RM14 1HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£657,500153£4,297D82%
25 ACACIA GARDENS
RM14 1HT · Detached
Nov 2025£687,500160£4,297D82%
48 GROSVENOR GARDENS
RM14 1DJ · Detached
Nov 2025£825,000147£5,612D82%
58 THE GROVE
RM14 2ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,000160£4,500E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address