Estimated value
£467,324
Median £6,149/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £495,000£550,000
Estimated value: £467,324Last sold (Dec 2018): £460,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near RM14 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 DART CLOSE RM14 1PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 87 | £6,149 | D | 87% |
206 MOOR LANE RM14 1HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 68 | £6,985 | D | 87% |
28 SPENSER CRESCENT RM14 1AW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 83 | £6,627 | D | 85% |
24 AVON ROAD RM14 1QU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 85 | £6,294 | D | 84% |
18 TRENT AVENUE RM14 1QZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 83 | £5,964 | E | 84% |
28 KINGS GARDENS RM14 1JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | E | 84% |
55 TRENT AVENUE RM14 1QY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 87 | £5,747 | D | 83% |
22 DORKINS WAY RM14 1XX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 65 | £7,385 | E | 83% |