Estimated value
£456,456
Median £5,928/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £500,000£575,000
Estimated value: £456,456Last sold (Aug 2015): £825,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near RM14 1DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 DART CLOSE RM14 1PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 87 | £6,149 | D | 84% |
206 MOOR LANE RM14 1HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 68 | £6,985 | D | 84% |
28 SPENSER CRESCENT RM14 1AW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 83 | £6,627 | D | 82% |
34 ROSEBERRY GARDENS RM14 1NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | C | 82% |
87 CRANHAM GARDENS RM14 1JN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 84 | £5,417 | C | 81% |
24 AVON ROAD RM14 1QU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 85 | £6,294 | D | 81% |
55 TRENT AVENUE RM14 1QY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 87 | £5,747 | D | 80% |
3 WAYCROSS ROAD RM14 1LZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 84 | £4,851 | D | 80% |
11 GRIFFIN AVENUE RM14 1NR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 80 | £5,750 | D | 79% |