HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

57, WENNINGTON ROAD, RM13 9TH

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£434,896

Median £4,942/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £455,000£592,500
Estimated value: £434,896Last sold (Jan 2015): £240,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM13 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ARTERIAL AVENUE
RM13 9NX · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00083£4,819D86%
70 BRISCOE ROAD
RM13 9QF · Detached
Aug 2025£592,50087£6,810D85%
128 WENNINGTON ROAD
RM13 9DG · Detached
Aug 2025£425,00086£4,942D85%
KENT VIEW (16) WENNINGTON ROAD
RM13 9DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00095£4,842D83%
39 STANLEY ROAD NORTH
RM13 8AX · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000101£4,455D82%
94 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00077£6,104D82%
58 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00083£5,602D81%
21 WILFRED AVENUE
RM13 9TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00098£4,592D81%
20 ORCHARD AVENUE
RM13 9NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00080£5,688D80%
3 ABBOTS CLOSE
RM13 9LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00081£4,938D80%

Dig deeper into this address