HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

342, UPMINSTER ROAD NORTH, RM13 9RY

Detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£500,332

Median £4,676/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £500,332Last sold (May 2020): £420,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near RM13 9RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
396 UPMINSTER ROAD NORTH
RM13 9SA · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000105£5,333E87%
KENT VIEW (16) WENNINGTON ROAD
RM13 9DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00095£4,842D80%
3 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000120£5,000D80%
42 LAKESIDE
RM13 9SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,500111£4,617D80%
31 STANLEY ROAD NORTH
RM13 8AX · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000113£3,982D80%
39 STANLEY ROAD NORTH
RM13 8AX · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000101£4,455D79%
13 LAKE AVENUE
RM13 9SE · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000122£4,303C79%
54 FREDERICK ROAD
RM13 8NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000116£4,655D78%
100 HUBERT ROAD
RM13 8AH · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000108£4,676F78%
2 SPRING FARM CLOSE
RM13 9RU · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000107£5,467C78%

Dig deeper into this address