HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

4B, THORN LANE, RM13 9RD

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£498,330

Median £4,746/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £512,500£600,000
Estimated value: £498,330Last sold (Jun 2021): £425,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM13 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
305 UPMINSTER ROAD NORTH
RM13 9JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000118£4,746C89%
11 ABBOTS CLOSE
RM13 9LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00098£5,357C88%
64 LAKESIDE
RM13 9SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£472,50090£5,250C87%
KENT VIEW (16) WENNINGTON ROAD
RM13 9DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00095£4,842D86%
3 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000120£5,000D86%
42 LAKESIDE
RM13 9SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,500111£4,617D86%
6 THORN LANE
RM13 9RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00091£4,011D85%
1 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
RM13 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000127£4,528C84%
19 MYGROVE ROAD
RM13 9QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,000106£3,679C84%
75 BRISCOE ROAD
RM13 9QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000106£4,575C84%

Dig deeper into this address