HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

24, KENWAY, RM13 9PY

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,470

Median £5,921/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £416,000£470,000
Estimated value: £414,470Last sold (Oct 2017): £340,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM13 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KENWAY
RM13 9PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00076£5,921C93%
94 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00077£6,104D88%
41 EASTWOOD DRIVE
RM13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,50060£7,425C87%
20 ORCHARD AVENUE
RM13 9NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00080£5,688D87%
8 BRISCOE ROAD
RM13 9PX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,00064£6,406D85%
27 PRINCES PARK
RM13 7EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£416,00074£5,622D84%
5 FERRO ROAD
RM13 9TP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00062£6,694D84%
31 COWPER ROAD
RM13 9TT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£342,00062£5,516D84%
33 COWPER ROAD
RM13 9TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00068£5,147D83%
13 SURRIDGE CLOSE
RM13 9LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00073£5,685C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address