HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

22, SURRIDGE CLOSE, RM13 9LL

Detached·129·EPC B
Estimated value
£584,112

Median £4,528/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £575,000£830,000
Estimated value: £584,112Last sold (Jan 2017): £525,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RM13 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE ROBINS
RM13 9SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000125£6,560C87%
16 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Detached
Jan 2026£595,000146£4,075C86%
90 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LF · Detached
Nov 2025£830,000146£5,685C83%
13 LAKE AVENUE
RM13 9SE · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000122£4,303C82%
1 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
RM13 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000127£4,528C81%
305 UPMINSTER ROAD NORTH
RM13 9JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000118£4,746C80%
24 SURRIDGE CLOSE
RM13 9LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£492,000115£4,278B80%
28 SURRIDGE CLOSE
RM13 9LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£470,000115£4,087B79%
41 FINDON GARDENS
RM13 9UA · Detached
Mar 2025£620,000130£4,769C78%
5 NEPTUNE CLOSE
RM13 8SY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000104£3,846B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address