HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

7, ALLEN ROAD, RM13 9JS

Detached·203·EPC E
Estimated value
£789,467

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£555,000Median £725,000£830,000
Estimated value: £789,467Last sold (Mar 2019): £560,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near RM13 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 LAKE AVENUE
RM13 9SG · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000208£3,486D81%
79 BERWICK ROAD
RM13 9QL · Detached
Mar 2025£730,000207£3,527D78%
16 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Detached
Jan 2026£595,000146£4,075C77%
40 BLACKSMITHS LANE
RM13 7AH · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000153£3,889D77%
134 FREDERICK ROAD
RM13 8NS · Detached
Mar 2025£600,000180£3,333E76%
396 UPMINSTER ROAD NORTH
RM13 9SA · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000105£5,333E75%
90 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LF · Detached
Nov 2025£830,000146£5,685C74%
25 FARM ROAD
RM13 9JU · Detached
Feb 2025£752,500209£3,600C74%
1 THE ROBINS
RM13 9SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000125£6,560C72%
BRETONS COTTAGES (11) RAINHAM ROAD
RM13 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000154£3,604D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address