HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

16, ALLEN ROAD, RM13 9JS

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£405,972

Median £4,833/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £430,000£465,000
Estimated value: £405,972Last sold (Feb 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM13 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WANTZ LANE
RM13 9LZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00089£4,775C91%
76 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£419,00076£5,513C89%
185 UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH
RM13 9AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£408,00076£5,368C89%
268 WENNINGTON ROAD
RM13 9UU · Terraced
Mar 2026£465,00082£5,671D88%
2 CRAMMERVILLE WALK
RM13 9PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£445,00093£4,785C88%
9 CRAMMERVILLE WALK
RM13 9PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00096£4,479C87%
53 WARWICK ROAD
RM13 9XU · Terraced
Oct 2025£465,00086£5,407C86%
3 PARKVIEW MEWS
RM13 9DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,00090£4,833C86%
8 ONGAR WAY
RM13 7TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00087£4,310C85%
6 THORN LANE
RM13 9RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00091£4,011D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address