HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

180, UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH, RM13 9BB

Terraced·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£453,625

Median £4,775/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £450,000£483,000
Estimated value: £453,625Last sold (Apr 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM13 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WANTZ LANE
RM13 9LZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00089£4,775C91%
19 MYGROVE ROAD
RM13 9QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,000106£3,679C90%
7 HAWTHORN AVENUE
RM13 9AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,000103£4,563C89%
268 WENNINGTON ROAD
RM13 9UU · Terraced
Mar 2026£465,00082£5,671D88%
2 CRAMMERVILLE WALK
RM13 9PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£445,00093£4,785C88%
9 CRAMMERVILLE WALK
RM13 9PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00096£4,479C87%
53 WARWICK ROAD
RM13 9XU · Terraced
Oct 2025£465,00086£5,407C86%
24 GLEBE ROAD
RM13 9LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£483,000107£4,514D86%
27 SOUTH HALL DRIVE
RM13 9HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000108£4,167D86%
3 PARKVIEW MEWS
RM13 9DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,00090£4,833C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address