Estimated value
£414,548
Median £5,602/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £416,000£475,000
Estimated value: £414,548Last sold (Aug 2022): £375,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RM13 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DOMINION WAY RM13 8HU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 75 | £5,600 | D | 85% |
5 TRAFALGAR ROAD RM13 8AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 63 | £5,675 | D | 84% |
27 PRINCES PARK RM13 7EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £416,000 | 74 | £5,622 | D | 84% |
40 SPENCER ROAD RM13 8HB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 81 | £4,630 | C | 84% |
11 FREDERICK ROAD RM13 8NT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 82 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
17 PHILIP ROAD RM13 8LT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 83 | £5,723 | D | 83% |
94 PARSONAGE ROAD RM13 9LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 77 | £6,104 | D | 83% |
58 PARSONAGE ROAD RM13 9LN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | D | 82% |