HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

40, BURWOOD GARDENS, RM13 8JS

Detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,402

Median £6,054/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £425,000£490,000
Estimated value: £381,402Last sold (Mar 2025): £387,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RM13 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LB · Detached
Nov 2025£410,00060£6,833D82%
37 HUBERT ROAD
RM13 8AB · Detached
May 2025£290,00065£4,462D82%
5 TRAFALGAR ROAD
RM13 8AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£357,50063£5,675D78%
4 ACER AVENUE
RM13 9ST · Detached
Jul 2025£437,50065£6,731D78%
63 ASKWITH ROAD
RM13 8EL · Detached
Jul 2025£448,00074£6,054D77%
41 EASTWOOD DRIVE
RM13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,50060£7,425C76%
63 BETTERTON ROAD
RM13 8NB · Detached
Sept 2025£490,00081£6,049E76%
YUCCAS LAMBS LANE NORTH
RM13 9XF · Detached
Mar 2025£365,00070£5,214D76%
17 SUNNINGDALE ROAD
RM13 7BD · Detached
Mar 2025£425,00064£6,641D75%
9 EVANSDALE
RM13 8JR · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00063£5,000C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address