Estimated value
£496,540
Median £4,514/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £437,500£495,000
Estimated value: £496,540Last sold (Aug 2017): £350,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM13 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SEXTON CLOSE RM13 8BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £396,000 | 101 | £3,921 | D | 91% |
60 BLAKE CLOSE RM13 8BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £437,500 | 83 | £5,271 | D | 87% |
28 COLLINGWOOD ROAD RM13 8SZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 104 | £4,760 | D | 85% |
163 SOUTH END ROAD RM13 7XU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 105 | £4,048 | D | 85% |
24 GLEBE ROAD RM13 9LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £483,000 | 107 | £4,514 | D | 84% |
27 SOUTH HALL DRIVE RM13 9HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 108 | £4,167 | D | 84% |
45 BLAKE CLOSE RM13 8BE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 95 | £4,316 | C | 84% |
46 JERSEY ROAD RM13 7DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 103 | £4,660 | D | 84% |
26 WALDEN AVENUE RM13 8DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 102 | £4,265 | C | 84% |