HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

4, HUBERT ROAD, RM13 8AB

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£591,073

Median £4,967/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £550,000£625,000
Estimated value: £591,073Last sold (Jan 2020): £405,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM13 8AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
RM13 8SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,000104£4,760D91%
115 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000118£3,814D86%
45 ASKWITH ROAD
RM13 8EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000107£5,841C86%
3 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000120£5,000D84%
42 LAKESIDE
RM13 9SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,500111£4,617D84%
55 HUBERT ROAD
RM13 8AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,000109£5,046D84%
109 STANLEY ROAD NORTH
RM13 8BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000108£5,093E83%
2 PRINCES PARK
RM13 7EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£601,000121£4,967D82%
42 ORCHARD AVENUE
RM13 9NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000131£3,817D82%
1 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
RM13 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000127£4,528C82%

Dig deeper into this address