HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

9, STANLEY ROAD SOUTH, RM13 8AA

Other·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,168

Median £4,911/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £405,000£450,000
Estimated value: £432,168Last sold (Jul 2025): £430,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM13 8AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41A UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH
RM13 9YS · Other
Dec 2025£175,00083£2,108D82%
13 EDWIN CLOSE
RM13 8TL · Other
Aug 2025£388,00079£4,911C81%
7 SEXTON CLOSE
RM13 8BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£396,000101£3,921D79%
169 CHERRY TREE LANE
RM13 8TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500101£4,084D76%
30 WHYBRIDGE CLOSE
RM13 8BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£396,00078£5,077D76%
39 STANLEY ROAD NORTH
RM13 8AX · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000101£4,455D75%
30B EDMUND ROAD
RM13 8LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£439,00083£5,289D75%
10C WHYBRIDGE CLOSE
RM13 8BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00080£5,063C75%
60 BLAKE CLOSE
RM13 8BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£437,50083£5,271D75%
8 LOWER MARDYKE AVENUE
RM13 8PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00087£4,023D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address