Estimated value
£460,449
Median £4,651/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £425,000£492,000
Estimated value: £460,449Last sold (Sept 2021): £458,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RM13 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 HARLOW ROAD RM13 7UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | D | 90% |
163 SOUTH END ROAD RM13 7XU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 105 | £4,048 | D | 90% |
46 JERSEY ROAD RM13 7DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 103 | £4,660 | D | 89% |
39 ONGAR WAY RM13 7YJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £412,000 | 85 | £4,847 | D | 87% |
8 ONGAR WAY RM13 7TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 87% |
33 HAYES DRIVE RM13 7EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £492,000 | 86 | £5,721 | C | 87% |
7 SEXTON CLOSE RM13 8BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £396,000 | 101 | £3,921 | D | 86% |
165 SOUTH END ROAD RM13 7XU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 78 | £5,192 | D | 85% |
242 SOUTH END ROAD RM13 7XT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | D | 85% |