Estimated value
£499,956
Median £4,098/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £480,000£535,000
Estimated value: £499,956Last sold (Sept 2019): £450,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM13 7UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 BROADHURST WALK RM13 7HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 122 | £4,098 | C | 90% |
45 FORD CLOSE RM13 7AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 128 | £4,180 | C | 88% |
163 SOUTH END ROAD RM13 7XU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 105 | £4,048 | D | 87% |
55 JERSEY ROAD RM13 7DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 116 | £4,138 | C | 86% |
19 MYGROVE ROAD RM13 9QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 106 | £3,679 | C | 85% |
8 ONGAR WAY RM13 7TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 84% |
5 ELMER CLOSE RM13 7BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 126 | £3,849 | D | 84% |
33 HAYES DRIVE RM13 7EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £492,000 | 86 | £5,721 | C | 84% |
5 ST MATTHEW'S CLOSE RM13 7DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 117 | £4,017 | D | 83% |